‹ All articles

Emaar Beachfront Prices 2026, a realistic, numbers-first guide for investors

Two apartments in the same Emaar Beachfront tower can look identical on paper and still trade like they sit in different neighbourhoods. That is the whole story of pricing here in 2026, and it is why a single headline number is close to useless. Look at recorded transactions instead. Ready deals in early February 2026 cleared around the high AED 2,000s to mid AED 4,000s per sq. ft. across several towers, depending on unit type and view.

Then the branded off-plan layer, Bayview being the clearest case, jumps well past that. Multiple contracts there show AED 5,000 to 7,000+ per sq. ft.

So yes, 1-bedroom apartments often land in the AED 2.2M to AED 2.8M+ zone for typical choices, and branded or scarce layouts stretch above it. 2-bedroom units tend to cluster around mid AED 3M to AED 5M+, and 3-beds and larger move quickly once view, floor, and brand start stacking.

I will keep this plain, but I am not going to pretend it is simple. Beachfront is one of those communities where unit selection is the entire game.

Message me on WhatsApp, I’ll send today’s best off plan payment plans at Emaar Beachfront, with starting prices and handover dates.”

What people actually mean when they search “Emaar Beachfront prices 2026”

Most of these searches are not really about price. They are about one of these questions:

  • Is it still worth buying, or am I late?
  • What is the price per sq ft right now, and what counts as normal?
  • Which towers are premium, and which ones are just expensive?
  • What is the rent, what is the yield, and what does net look like after service charges?
  • Is off-plan smarter than resale in 2026?
  • What is the handover timeline, and does 2026 matter for supply?

Property Finder summarises the market directly, citing an average sale price and a return on investment figure drawn from a large batch of Emaar Beachfront sales. I use that kind of framing, but I anchor everything to real transactions so it does not drift into marketing air.

Buyer decision area What to evaluate at Emaar Beachfront Practical questions to ask What it usually affects Quick action
Location, true convenience Dubai Harbour placement between Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah Do you commute daily, or is this lifestyle and weekends? Is your typical drive toward DIFC, Downtown, Media City, or the airport? Daily usability, resale demand Pick 2 to 3 towers that match your commute direction first, then filter by view
Proximity anchors Dubai Marina, JBR, Bluewaters Will you actually use Marina and JBR walkability, dining, beach clubs? Or do you prefer quieter? Lifestyle fit, rental tenant profile If you want higher occupancy, target towers that feel close to Marina and JBR energy
Exit and road access Sheikh Zayed Road access Is entry and exit smooth at peak hours? Are there bottlenecks near Dubai Harbour access points? Time cost, guest convenience for rentals Visit at peak time once, it changes your tower shortlist fast
View durability, not just a view Marina skyline view vs Palm view vs full sea view Can the view be blocked by future phases? Is it a direct line-of-sight view or angled, partial, or distant? Price per sq ft, resale liquidity Only pay a premium for views you believe are durable for 5 to 10 years
View premium logic Palm view and full sea view stacks Is the premium justified by the stack, balcony orientation, and living room sightline? Appreciation potential, emotional buyer demand Compare price per sq ft for the same tower across 2 to 3 stacks before committing
Noise and exposure Marina skyline view units can face activity zones Is the unit facing construction zones, road noise, or active marina areas? Tenant satisfaction, long-term livability Ask for a day and night video from the balcony, not just photos
Beach access reality Private beach access How far is the beach entrance from your lobby? Is it truly direct access or a longer walk? Lifestyle value, guest experience For holiday homes, prioritise fast beach access over nice brochure wording
Walkability and daily rhythm Promenade access Is the promenade active year-round, and are essentials nearby or do you drive for basics? Living experience, rental attractiveness If walkability matters, choose towers closest to promenade flow and retail nodes
Privacy and security feel Gated community experience Is access controlled properly, visitor management clear, parking controlled? End-user comfort, guest management Ask how visitor parking works, and whether access is smooth for deliveries and guests
Rental strategy alignment Waterfront lifestyle positioning Are you targeting long-term executives, short-term tourists, or hybrid? Rent levels, vacancy profile Pick the unit type and furnishing standard first, then pick the tower
Resale defensibility All of the above combined If you had to sell in 18 months, what makes your unit stand out? View, layout, floor, tower brand? Liquidity, negotiating power Choose a story you can sell later, not just what looks good today

WhatsApp me your budget and preferred view, Palm, full sea, or Marina skyline, I’ll shortlist 5 units that match.”

Emaar Beachfront Masterplan

Emaar Beachfront project decision table (2026 oriented)

Project 2026 price per sq ft, DLD examples Resale vs off plan Handover 2026 Payment plan Service charges, net yield Holiday homes vs long-term Vacancy risk Capital appreciation
Bayview by Address ~AED 5,100 to 7,140 per sq ft (Jan to Feb 2026 examples) Off plan, branded (off plan resale exists too) No, handover is later Typically milestone plan to handover High service-charge sensitivity, branded pricing can compress net yield, verify charges in DLD Service Charge Index Best for premium short-stay and executive long-stay if building policy supports STR Medium High upside narrative, branded, newer delivery
Beachgate by Address ~AED 3,406 to 3,898 per sq ft (off plan transactions) Off plan (with off plan resale) Yes, Dec 2026 Often listed as 10/70/20 High service-charge sensitivity, net yield depends on achieved rent and charges Strong for short-stay and hybrid, also good long-term if unit is efficient Low to medium High if bought well, near-handover catalyst
Address The Bay ~AED 3,728 to 5,229 per sq ft (sold history through Feb 2026) Off plan (branded), also off plan resale Yes, Q4 2026 Often listed as 10/70/20 High service-charge sensitivity, branded, net yield depends on rent execution Strong for executive long-term, short-stay subject to building rules Medium High if you secure durable view and good stack
Beach Mansion ~AED 3,481 to 3,700 per sq ft (Feb 2026 examples) Mostly resale, ready market now No Resale, typically cash or mortgage Medium to high service-charge sensitivity, net yield depends on view and rent tier Great for premium long-term, short-stay can work if permitted Low Medium to high, delivered so more market-cycle driven
Grand Bleu (Tower 1) ~AED 4,495 per sq ft (Feb 2026 example) Resale, ready No Resale, cash or mortgage Medium to high, designer positioning can lift rent but charges matter Lifestyle long-term, premium short-stay possible Low to medium Medium, mature tower, view scarcity driven
Sunrise Bay ~AED 2,671 to 2,774 per sq ft (Jan to Feb 2026 examples) Resale, ready No Resale, cash or mortgage Medium, often easier to keep net yield healthier than branded launches Strong for short-stay and hybrid, also solid long-term Low Medium, more yield-driven than trophy-driven
Marina Vista (Tower 2) ~AED 3,300 per sq ft (Feb 2026 example) Resale, ready No Resale, cash or mortgage Medium, strong rent demand can support net yield Very good for short-stay, also strong long-term Low Medium, mature but high-demand
Palace Beach Residence (Tower 1, Tower 2) Tower 1 example ~AED 2,586 per sq ft (Feb 2026),
Tower 2 examples ~AED 2,596 to 4,331 per sq ft (Jan to Feb 2026)
Resale, ready market now No Resale, cash or mortgage High sensitivity, branded Palace positioning, verify charges before underwriting net yield Executive long-term, short-stay may work if building allows Low to medium Medium to high, unit selection matters a lot
Beach Vista (Tower 2) ~AED 4,179 per sq ft (Jan 2026 example) Resale, ready No Resale, cash or mortgage Medium, delivered stock is easier to underwrite Great for short-stay if policy supports, also good long-term Low Medium, view durability drives appreciation

Two notes that make the table useful when you actually buy

  • Service charges and net yield. I left out a single service charge number on purpose, because it is building-specific and year-specific. The right workflow is to shortlist 3 units, verify their charges in the DLD Service Charge Index, then underwrite net yield from there.
  • Holiday homes. Dubai holiday homes depend on DET registration plus building policy. Some buildings are friendly, some are strict in practice. Check before you buy if short-stay is part of the plan.

“Want resale deals below market? WhatsApp me the tower names you like, I’ll share recent transaction anchors and realistic pricing.”

Emaar Beachfront Beach

Quick answer

Emaar Beachfront prices in 2026 sit in a wide band, because view, tower, and branded versus non-branded all matter. DLD-cleaned transaction snapshots show many ready units trading around the high AED 2,000s to mid AED 4,000s per sq. ft., while branded off-plan deals can run into AED 5,000 to 7,000+ per sq. ft.

The market context that explains the premiums

Emaar Beachfront is not just near the water. It is engineered as a premium waterfront district inside Dubai Harbour, sitting between Dubai Marina and Palm Jumeirah. The official description leans hard into scarcity: 1.5 km of private shoreline, 27 towers, 10,000+ units, and a 13,000 sqm retail mall. None of that guarantees appreciation. It does explain why the price floor tends to feel high against non-beachfront locations.

Emaar’s investor materials keep treating Beachfront as a major cluster in their pipeline, alongside Beach Mansion, Address The Bay, Beachgate by Address, Seapoint, and Bayview. When a developer keeps feeding a district with branded product, pricing expectations drift upward, resale included.

Per sq. ft. rates, what the recent numbers show

Here is a snapshot pulled from DLD-cleaned transaction tables on Property Finder’s transaction pages, late January and early February 2026:

Segment Example (transaction snapshot) AED per sq ft Date
Ready (mid-range) Sunrise Bay Tower 2, 2BR ~2,725 9 Feb 2026
Ready (strong) Beach Mansion, 2BR ~3,700 to ~3,900 6 Feb 2026
Ready (premium) Grand Bleu Tower 1, 3BR ~4,495 9 Feb 2026
Off-plan branded (premium) Bayview, 2BR contracts ~6,400 to ~7,140 23 Jan 2026

If you want a pricing brain for 2026, this is the part to remember: a lot of Beachfront is a 3,000 to 4,500 AED per sq ft story, and the branded off-plan layer runs higher.

Off-plan versus resale, the fork that matters most

When you strip it down, the off-plan versus ready decision comes to two questions:

  1. Do you need the asset to produce rent soon?
  2. Does the payment plan protect your cashflow, or squeeze it?

The market is already showing a visible split between ready, lived reality and branded, future story. Ready transactions in early February 2026 ranged from the high AED 2,000s per sq ft to mid AED 4,000s per sq ft across towers. Branded off-plan deals like Bayview recorded AED 4,600 to 7,100+ per sq ft depending on unit type and contract date. That spread is not random. It is the market pricing in brand, scarcity, and delivery expectations.

Off-plan vs ready, quick comparison (Emaar Beachfront, 2026 lens)

Decision factor Off-plan (new launch or developer contract) Ready / resale (existing unit) What it means at Emaar Beachfront
Entry price per sq ft Often higher for branded launches Often lower, but varies wildly by view Bayview contracts show very high per sq ft against some ready transactions
Cashflow timing Payment plan spreads capital out Larger upfront, often mortgage-driven Off-plan can feel easier even if total cost is higher
Rental start Delayed until handover and furnishing Potentially immediate Ready transactions exist now, off-plan is a timeline bet
Risk profile Delivery timing, spec changes, market cycle Building ops, service charges, resale liquidity Different risks, neither is risk-free
Unit selection You can pick early layouts and stacks You pick what exists in market View durability and layout are huge here
Exit options Transfer rules, fees, contract conditions Typical resale process Off-plan resale can be profitable, but the paperwork matters

What the 2026 transaction snapshots show

I use real transaction rows as price anchors, even when they are only a snapshot. It keeps everyone honest, me included. These come from Property Finder’s DLD-cleaned transaction feed for Emaar Beachfront, early February 2026.

Sample ready transactions (Jan/Feb 2026 snapshot)

Tower (example row) Unit type Sold price (AED) AED per sq ft Date Status
Sunrise Bay Tower 2 2BR 3,800,000 2,725 9 Feb 2026 Ready
Marina Vista Tower 2 1BR 2,100,000 3,300 6 Feb 2026 Ready
Beach Mansion 2BR 4,900,000 3,700 6 Feb 2026 Ready
Grand Bleu Tower 1 3BR 10,650,000 4,495 9 Feb 2026 Ready

Now compare that against Bayview, off-plan and branded, where the late January and early February 2026 contracts include numbers like these.

Sample off-plan branded transactions (Bayview snapshot)

Project Unit type Sold price (AED) AED per sq ft Date Status
Bayview 1BR 3,541,888 4,638 28 Jan 2026 Off-plan
Bayview 1BR 3,797,888 5,078 4 Feb 2026 Off-plan
Bayview 2BR 8,700,000 6,404 23 Jan 2026 Off-plan
Bayview 2BR 8,320,000 7,140 23 Jan 2026 Off-plan

So when someone quotes “AED 3,900 to AED 4,200 per sq ft average in 2026”, I understand what they mean. But the market itself is saying that is the middle of the story, not the whole of it. The branded layer is clearly higher, and some ready deals are clearly lower.

Price trends and projections, grounded

A 10 to 12% annual appreciation claim is a forecast, not a fact. Treat it as a scenario, and run three of them:

  • Conservative: low single-digit appreciation, focus on rental stability.
  • Base: mid single-digit to low double-digit appreciation, balanced view.
  • Optimistic: double-digit appreciation, assumes brand premiums persist.

Emaar Beachfront is not one market. It is multiple micro-markets inside one postcode, and the transaction snapshots above show it plainly. If your unit is average for Beachfront, model the base case. If it is scarce, a corner, a high floor, a durable view, branded services, you can defend the better case.

On per sq ft averages, if you blend ready resale with branded off-plan you can talk yourself into almost any number. The more useful way to present it:

  • Ready resale band: roughly AED 2,700 to 4,500 per sq ft in early Feb 2026 examples.
  • Branded off-plan band: roughly AED 4,600 to 7,100+ per sq ft in Bayview contract examples.

Why two units in the same building price differently

I will be blunt. Most of the pricing mystery at Beachfront is view durability, plus brand, plus layout efficiency. The rest is noise. On view durability specifically: if your view can be blocked, crowded, or degraded by future phases, the market eventually notices. Not always immediately, but it notices.

The 7 factors that move price at Emaar Beachfront in 2026

  1. View type. Full sea, Palm-facing, Marina skyline, and partial views do not trade the same. The per sq ft spread across towers is that difference showing up.
  2. Branded positioning. Branded product like Bayview by Address can jump the price per sq ft sharply. The contract rows make that hard to argue with.
  3. Tower identity and buyer psychology. Some towers become the one people want for a while. Not always logical, but real.
  4. Layout efficiency. Odd corners, wasted corridors, tiny balconies, awkward bathrooms. Buyers feel these value leaks on a viewing even when they cannot name them.
  5. Floor height and noise exposure. On a busy waterfront, height can matter more than people expect.
  6. Ready vs near-handover vs early-phase off-plan. Time-to-use is its own premium.
  7. Supply waves. When several towers hand over around the same period, some owners rush to rent or sell, and you get pockets of softness. It does not mean the community is weak. It means supply temporarily has a louder voice.

Beachgate and Bayview, the two projects buyers keep circling

Beachgate by Address (handover December 2026)

Beachgate by Address Emaar Beachfront

Beachgate comes up because the handover timing is a genuine 2026 variable. Metropolitan’s project page lays out a payment schedule ending with 20% at handover in December 2026, which is exactly the detail serious investors fixate on. Bayut repeats December 2026 in its building guide, and Propsearch lists the same estimated handover. Near-handover inventory tends to do two things at once: buyers who want 2026 delivery move earlier even at higher pricing, and some investors try to time exits around handover, which can create a brief supply wave. Not dramatic, but real enough to plan around.

That same Metropolitan page repeats a commonly quoted idea, that 1-bedroom apartments at Emaar Beachfront carry an average ROI figure and annual rents may start around a certain level, citing Property Finder. Treat it as an estimate for scenario building, not a guarantee.

Bayview by Address, the pricing pressure story

Bayview by Address Emaar Beachfront

If someone tells you Bayview is expensive, they are not being dramatic. The transaction table shows 1-bedroom contracts in early 2026 around AED 3.5M to AED 3.8M, with larger units scaling fast from there. Emaar’s own community page lists Bayview with a “from” price point that already signals premium positioning, and the recorded contracts confirm the higher per sq ft band.

Beach Mansion, Sunrise Bay, Beach Vista, the ready layer

Beach Mansion Emaar Beachfront

This is where buyers who want immediate usability tend to look. Beach Mansion’s ready transactions show a broad band that reflects view and layout differences. Sunrise Bay shows up across the general Beachfront transaction feed, which makes it a useful temperature check because it is not a tiny sample.

WhatsApp me ‘BEACHFRONT’, I’ll reply with off plan vs resale options, ROI ranges, and the best towers for 1BR and 2BR.”

Off-plan and new launches in 2026

Off-plan stays strong for the same reason it does elsewhere in Dubai. Buyers like the payment structure and they like being early. Some branded inventory is priced explicitly as premium, and Bayview is the clean example because the recorded contracts show it in black and white. Emaar’s Beachfront page reinforces the premium positioning too, noting a starting point for available inventory while showcasing Bayview units at high ticket sizes.

Emaar Beachfront Off-Plan

Rental yields in 2026, a model you can defend

This is where I watch investors slip. They take a headline yield, feel good for ten seconds, then forget service charges exist. So do it properly, with a repeatable method.

Step 1: Start with a rent anchor, not vibes

Property Finder’s rent insights for 1-bedroom apartments in Emaar Beachfront show an average rent around AED 147,545 per year (new rentals) and AED 147,174 per year (renewals). For Marina Vista 1BR, the per-tower average sits around AED 145,734 per year in the same table. A good starting point. Not perfect, but real.

Step 2: Use a real purchase anchor

From the transaction feed: Marina Vista Tower 2, 1BR sold for AED 2,100,000 (AED 3,300 per sq ft) on 6 Feb 2026.

Step 3: Gross yield first, then build down to net

Take a rent anchor of AED 145,734/year and a purchase of AED 2,100,000:

  • Gross yield = annual rent / purchase price
  • 145,734 / 2,100,000 = 0.0694, around 6.9% gross

That looks strong, and it is. But it is not net.

Step 4: Build a net yield table with transparent assumptions

Service charges, vacancy, and furnishing all change the outcome. Here is a clean underwriting format, designed to drop into a spreadsheet later.

Item Conservative Base Optimistic
Purchase price (example) 2,100,000 2,100,000 2,100,000
Annual rent (anchor from rent insights) 135,000 145,734 160,000
Gross yield 6.4% 6.9% 7.6%
Vacancy allowance 5% 4% 3%
Service charges Check DLD index for the building Check DLD index Check DLD index
Maintenance reserve 0.5% to 1.0% of property value 0.5% 0.4%
Leasing costs / renewals 1,000 to 3,000+ AED 1,000 to 2,000 AED 1,000 AED
Net yield result Output Output Output

Gross yields can look attractive. Net yield depends on service charges, vacancy, and maintenance.

Step 5: Sanity-check rent against live listings

For a second anchor, Property Finder’s rent pages show 1BR listings in Marina Vista around AED 140,000 to 145,000 per year for some units, and Bayut’s average for 1-bed in Emaar Beachfront lands in the same broad ballpark. The portals differ because they measure differently, which is why triangulating helps.

Widen the dataset and the spread gets instructive. Property Finder’s rental insights currently show an average yearly figure for 1-bedroom apartments around AED 178,000 per year (monthly averages near AED 22,000). Bayut’s 1-bedroom average shows around AED 163,806 per annum, while Bayut’s rent transaction analytics, based on recorded deals, come in around AED 149,755. Those three numbers together hint at the gap between portal market averages, achieved rents, and building-specific differences.

Yield scenarios you can include

Scenario Purchase price (example) Annual rent Gross yield Notes
Conservative AED 2,500,000 AED 150,000 6.0% closer to achieved rent transactions
Base AED 2,500,000 AED 165,000 6.6% close to Bayut 1BR average
Optimistic AED 2,500,000 AED 178,000 7.1% closer to PF average yearly insight

To get from gross to net, subtract service charges (building specific), a vacancy allowance even if small, a maintenance reserve, leasing and renewal costs, and a furnishing refresh cycle if you are chasing premium rent. This is where a lot of “6%” becomes “4.8%”. That is not bad. It is just real.

“Looking for a ready unit you can rent immediately? WhatsApp me, I’ll share live resale options with rent potential.”

Emaar Beachfront Aerial View

2026 price bands by bedroom type

Beachfront pricing is not a single number. It behaves like a stack of mini markets inside one postcode, ready resale moves differently from branded off plan, and view durability can shift pricing more than people expect. The bands below are built from transaction snapshots and portal transaction feeds, split into two lanes: Lane A is the ready or resale reality you see in normal transactions, Lane B is where branded launches and top stacks land.

The data is anchored to Property Finder Transactions for Emaar Beachfront and Bayview (shown as DLD-sourced rows with price, AED per sq ft, contract status, date), Propsearch transaction snapshots, and rental context from Property Finder rental insights and Bayut averages.

Unit type Lane A, ready or resale (indicative band) Lane B, premium or branded (indicative band) What makes it jump
1 bedroom AED 2.2M to 2.8M is common shorthand for many investor searches, though lower and higher exist Branded contracts can push into mid AED 3M+ Branded positioning, best stacks, Palm or full sea view
2 bedroom AED 3.5M to 5.0M+ is a realistic working band for many towers Branded Bayview examples show 2BR contracts at AED 8.32M and AED 8.70M Brand premium plus view plus scarcity
3 bedroom AED 6.0M to 8.0M+ is a common market research range Branded 3BR Bayview contracts include AED 11.93M Larger layouts, higher floors, full sea or Palm view
Penthouses AED 12M to 22M is a normal premium headline range many buyers expect Listings can move far higher, with portals showing penthouses averaging ~AED 29M and examples at 29M, 31M, 39M, and beyond Full floor, duplex, half floor, ultra high floors, panoramic view

Two examples carry the whole 2026 story. Bayview off plan at 1BR AED 3.541M (4,638 AED per sq ft) and 2BR AED 8.32M (7,140 AED per sq ft), against a ready deal like Sunrise Bay Tower 2, 1 bed at AED 2.25M on 29 Jan 2026 (2,774 AED per sq ft, Propsearch feed). There is a base market, and there is a premium market.

A pricing ladder you can reuse

Pricing band Often indicates Typical buyer intent
AED 2,600 to 3,300 per sq ft value oriented resale, partial views, lower floors, or less hyped stacks yield focused investors
AED 3,300 to 4,500 per sq ft strong resale, good views, well regarded towers, higher floors balanced lifestyle plus investment
AED 4,600 to 7,100+ per sq ft branded, scarce layouts, prime views, early contract pricing in premium launches long term appreciation, trophy ownership

Property Finder’s Emaar Beachfront transaction page summarises analysis across hundreds of sales and cites an average sale price and an ROI metric, currently showing 5.47% ROI. Treat that as a portal estimate. Always underwrite net returns against your unit’s own service charges, vacancy, and rent reality.

FAQs, Emaar Beachfront prices 2026

What are Emaar Beachfront prices in 2026?
They depend heavily on tower and view. Transaction feeds show ready deals in the high AED 2,000s to mid AED 4,000s per sq ft for some units, while branded off plan contracts can exceed AED 4,600 per sq ft and go much higher.

What is the average sale price in Emaar Beachfront?
Portal summaries cite an average based on hundreds of sales, but the accurate approach is to underwrite your exact unit using recent transaction rows for the specific tower and view category.

Are Bayview by Address prices higher than other towers?
Often yes. Recorded Bayview contracts in Jan 2026 show high AED per sq ft figures, including examples above AED 6,000 and even above AED 7,000 per sq ft for some units.

What rental yield can I expect in 2026?
Gross yields depend on purchase price and achieved rent. Rental insights show 1BR averages in the roughly AED 150k to 178k yearly range depending on dataset. Net yield then depends on service charges, vacancy, and maintenance.

Is 2026 important for Beachgate by Address?
Yes. Multiple sources reference a December 2026 handover, and near-handover projects tend to attract buyers who want delivery in a defined window.

Why do two similar units have very different prices?
View durability, tower reputation, branded services, and layout efficiency can move price more than bedroom count alone.